Students

  UTAMU UNIVERSITY 2017-2019 STUDENT SUPERVISION
  PHD 
1 Ahabyoona Faith - Decision Enhancement Studio: Linking Credit Facilitation And Financial Performance Of Agricultural Cooperatives In Uganda 2013/PhD/046/PS COMPLETED
2 Nelson Baluku- Analysis Of Administrative Accountability And Education Service Delivery Under Decentralised Local Government In Uganda 2016/PhD/061/PS COMPLETED
3 Mugisha Annet Kajura- Enhancing Active Teaching And Learning Instructional Strategy Through Adaptable Icts In Ptcs In Uganda. 2016/PhD/066/PS SECOND SUPERVISOR COMPLETED
  MASTERS SUPERVISED AND EXAMINED 
1 Josephine Watera MAY16/MME/051U
2 Barbara N. Kayondo JAN17/MME/032U
3 Christine Kataike Abong JAN16/MME/028U
4 Kenneth Karatunga JAN16/MME/027U
5 Christine Kemigisha SEP15/M&E/0433U
6 Henry Mukiibi JAN16/MME/043U
7 Umarashid Guloba JAN16/MME/037U
8 Ronald Ouma SEP15/EMBA/1178U
9 Stephenie Wandera SEP15/MBA/0662U
10 Edwin Rwothomiyo SEP15/MME/0456U
11 Annet Nakaliti SEP17/MME/095U
12 Godfrey Edezu SEP17/MME/027U
13 Susan Lilian Namuli SEP15/MME/0435U
14 Patrick Lubega JAN17/EMBA/003U
15 Annet Nakaliti SEP17/MME/095U
16 John Namusanga SEP16/MME/051U
17 Désiré Hakizimana JAN17/MME/004X
18 Jossy Muhangi SEP17/EMBA/019U
19 David Kajoba SEP17/EMBA/017U
20 Adam. S Amir JAN18/MME/005T
21 Dut Malual Dut SEP17/MME/097X
22 Hafasha Hadija  
23 Namusisi Josephine MAY15/MPME/0409U
24 Nabusindo Hellen JAN18/MME/045U
25 Jotham Omega MAY18/MME/016U
26 Isabel Odongo Nabaasa MAY17/MME/028U
27 Desmond Arinaitwe JAN17/MBA/003U
28 Ahimbisibwe Emilly JAN19/MME/048U
29 Stephen Kadde MAY16/MME/032U
30 Lerato Casalis Seetsi MAY 18/MME/028X
31 Kimera Joshua SEP17/MME/057U
32 Clovis Mugabo SEP17 /EMBA/012U
33 Okwadi J. M. Tukei JAN18/MME/036U
34 Joseph Mukiibi Tusuubira SEP17/EMBA/018U
35 Jessica Areto SEP17/EMBA/014U
36 Godfrey Asiimwe  
37 Germinah Sava JAN16/MBA/008U
38 Frank Ssuna SEP17/EMBA/022U
39 Aciro Lilian Nancy MAY16/EMBA/019U
40 Innocent Ocakacon MAY16/EMBA/028U
41 Umarashid Guloba JAN16/MME/037U
42 Adongot Vicky JAN17/MME/045U
43 Theodorah Mwolobi MAY17/MME/024U
44 David Fugoyo Clement Baime JAN17/MBA/004X
45 Innocent Ocakacon MAY16/EMBA/028U
46 Christine Kemigisha SEP15/M&E/0433U
47 Grant Chiwera SEP15/EMBA/0541U
48 Umarashid Guloba JAN16/MME/037U
49 Ismail Agele Aliga SEP17/MBA PPM/026U
50 Wakabi Joshua MAY16/MME/052U
51 Kayigwa Tito JAN16/EMBA/010U
52 Walusimbi Alex Mpanga SEP17 /MBA / 008U
53 Shadrach M. Adong MAY16/MME/025U